Executive Committee
Chairperson: Richard Brilliant ’93
Vice Chairperson: Humberto “Burt” Cabañas ’76
Treasurer: Andre L. Teixeira ’92, MAcc ’93
Secretary: Jill M. Granat ’87
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Steven M. Berwick, CPA ’74
Francisco Gonzalez, CPA ’90
Gerald C. Grant, Jr. ’78, MBA ’89
Noel J. Guillama-Alvarez ’99
Michael A. Kappitt ’92
Juan J. Martinez ’90, MAcc ’93
Esther L. Moreno, Esq. ’95
Chad Moss ’94
T. Gene Prescott
Mark B. Rosenberg
Adalio T. Sanchez ’87
Wasim J. Shomar
Elliot N. Stone

 

Development Management Committee
Chairperson: Humberto “Burt” Cabañas ’76
Vice Chairperson: TBD
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO

 

Finance Committee
Chairperson: Andre L. Teixeira ’92, MAcc ’93
Vice Chairperson: Juan R. Figuereo ’81
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Stewart L. Appelrouth, CPA MS ’80
Dan Bell
Steven M. Berwick, CPA ’74
Francisco Gonzalez, CPA ’90
Gerard C. Grant, Jr. ’78, MBA ’89
Noel J. Guillama-Alvarez ’99
Juan J. Martinez ’90, MAcc ’93
Robert M. Namoff ’74
Jonathan E. Perlman
T. Gene Prescott
Adalio T. Sanchez ’87
Elliot N. Stone

 

Membership & Board Management Committee
Chairperson: Wasim J. Shomar
Vice Chairperson: TBD
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Trish Bell
Juan M. Figuereo ’81
Chad Moss ’94
Albert R. Taño

 

 

Foundation Enterprise Planning Committee
 Chairperson: Adalio T. Sanchez ’87
 Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
TBD
Governmental Relations Committee
Chairperson: TBD
 Vice Chairperson: T. Gene Prescott
 Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Investment Sub-Committee
Chairperson: Juan J. Martinez ’90, MAcc ’93
Vice Chairperson: Orlando Roche ’88
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
John Bussel
Noel J. Guillama-Alvarez ’99
T. Gene Prescott
Randy B. Robertson ’84
Elliot N. Stone
Andre L. Teixeira ’92, MAcc ’93
Jorge R. Villacampa

 

Audit Sub-Committee
Chairperson: Steven M. Berwick ’74
Vice Chairperson: TBD
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Stewart L. Appelrouth, CPA MS ’80
Francisco Gonzalez, CPA ’90
Juan J. Martinez ’90, MAcc ’93
Esther L. Moreno, Esq. ’95
Andre L. Teixeira ’92, MAcc ’93

 

Real Estate Sub-Commitee
Chairperson: Elliot N. Stone
Vice Chairperson: TBD
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Agustin R. Arellano, Sr.
Steven M. Berwick ’74
Richard Brilliant ’93
Cristina di Mauro ’01
Ira D. Giller, A.I.A.
Noel J. Guillama-Alvarez ’99
Robert M. Namoff ’74
Marcel L. Navarro ’93
Jonathan E. Perlman
Andre L. Teixeira ’92, MAcc ’93

 

Bylaws Special Committee
Chairperson: Esther L. Moreno, Esq. ’95
Vice Chairperson: TBD
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Rafael G. Prohias

 

Campaign & Foundation Marketing
Chairperson: Michael A. Kappitt ’92
Vice Chairperson: Melvin Kirk
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
TBD
Athletics Sub-Committee
Chairperson: Francisco Gonzalez, CPA ’90
Co-Chairperson: Chad Moss ’94
Members: Howard R. Lipman, CEO
Stewart L. Appelrouth, CPA MS ’80
Alberto Lorenzo ’74
Michael R. Mendez ’03, ’10